327RC2 Ball Head

Made about 2009-10-13
For serial number from C1514940



A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
A6 3/8 Thumbscrew

B1 Top Plate Assembly (not a stock item)
B2 Top Handle Plate (not a stock item)
B3 Bottom Handle with Screws (not a stock item)
B4 Friction Bearing (not a stock item)
B5 Base and Ball (not a stock item)

C1 QR Safety Catch
C2 QR Cam Thumb Lever
C3 QR Cam Return Spring
C4 QR Cam Pivot Screw

D Side Bubble Level-Single
D Side Bubble Level-10 pack

E1 Main Control Knob (not a stock item)
E2 Not a Part
E3 Tension Control Knob (not a stock item)

F Assembly and Disassembly Component for Part E1 (not a stock item CALL To Special Order this Part)
Editor note: Click on the link to see the actual part picture.