MH055M0-Q2 Ball Head

Made about 2011-05-03
For Serial Number C0000001


A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 1/4 Thumbscrew
A5 3/8 Thumbscrew
A6 Top Plate Assembly (not a stock item)
A7 Bubble Level (uses 2 bubbles)
A8 Thumb Lever
A9 QR Safety Pin

B1 Main Casting (not a stock item)
B3 Ball (not a stock item)
B8 Base Plate (not a stock item)

C Pan Rotation Lock Knob

D Ball Control Lock Knob

E1 Pan Tension Knob
E2 Pan Tension Shaft (not a stock item)

F Ball Tilt Limiter (not a stock item)


Editor note: Click on the link to see the actual part picture.