MHXPRO-2W -2 Way Geared Head

Made after 2015-02-18
For Serial Number from F0589001


MANFROTTO MHXPRO2W HEAD
Buy MHXPRO-2W Pan Head

A1 Quick Release 1/4-20 Screw
A2 Quick Release 3/8 Screw
A3 Quick Release 1/4 Anti-Rotate
A4 Quick Release 3/8 Anti-Rotate
A5 1/4 Thumbscrew
A6 3/8 Thumbscrew


B1 QR Plate Receiver Assembly
B2 QR Thumb Lever
B3 QR Safety Catch-Single
B3 QR Safety Catch-3 Pack

C1 Tilt Tension Knob Assy (not a stock item)
C2 Left Side Body Assy (not a stock item)
C3 Fluid Disk
C4 Right Side Disk (not a stock item)
C5 Right Side Flange (not a stock item)
C6 Right Side Body Assy (not a stock item)
C7 Tension Knob (not a stock item)

D1 Main Body Casting (not a stock item)
D2 Side Bubble Level-Single
D2 Side Bubble Level-10 pack

D3 Pan Lock Knob (not a stock item)
D4 Fluid Disk

E Base (not a stock item)

F1 Pan Handle
F2 Pan Handle Clamp
F3 Pan Handle Clamp Knob

 

 

 

 



Editor note: Click on the link to see the actual part picture.